hub

Buyer searches · Browse all cars

What automatic hatchbacks are under $20,000 in Marlborough?

Compare matching live listings using supplied prices, specifications, locations and seller details.

What automatic hatchbacks are under $20,000 in Marlborough?

16 matching listings from 3 sellers. Supplied prices range from $10,990 to $19,990 NZD. Most listed models across all 16 matches: Nissan Note (4), Toyota Aqua (4), Suzuki Swift (2).

Matching listings16
Sellers3
Latest inventory update

Budget results use supplied prices. For property sales, only fixed asking prices qualify; offers-over, enquiries-over, starting prices, auctions, tenders, negotiation, valuations and unknown prices are excluded.

Compare models and asking prices

This comparison uses all 16 matching published listings across every results page. 16 have a positive supplied asking price.

Supplied listing prices in NZD, grouped by model and fuel
Model and fuelMatching listingsNamed sellersPriced listingsLowest askingMedian askingHighest asking
Toyota Aqua · hybrid414$15,995$17,495$18,995
Nissan Note · hybrid313$15,990$16,990$16,990
Suzuki Swift · petrol222$16,995$18,492$19,990
Ford Focus · petrol111$11,990$11,990$11,990
Hyundai Accent · petrol111$16,990$16,990$16,990
Mazda Demio · petrol111$15,990$15,990$15,990
Mitsubishi Lancer · petrol111$14,995$14,995$14,995
Nissan Note · petrol111$17,990$17,990$17,990
Suzuki Baleno · petrol111$18,990$18,990$18,990
Toyota Corolla · petrol111$10,990$10,990$10,990

The median is the middle listed asking price, averaging the middle two when needed; displayed figures are rounded to the nearest dollar. These are comparisons of Apex's matching supplied listings, not completed sale prices, valuations or a complete market survey. Duplicate advertisements across suppliers may refer to the same vehicle or property.

Supplier dates in these results: to . Republishing does not refresh these dates or independently confirm seller availability. Open an individual listing below and confirm availability and final terms with its seller.

Compare individual vehicles

Showing 16 of 16 matches, page 1. Each individual listing link opens that vehicle or property, with its supplied details and seller contact options.

Individual vehicle listings on this page
VehicleSupplied price (NZD) FuelKilometres LocationSellerIndividual listing link
2018 Mazda Demio 2018 Demio 13C -$15,990 Petrol23,183 km MarlboroughMotorworld Grouphttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2018-mazda-demio-marlborough-37568
2016 Mitsubishi Lancer SEI$14,995 Petrol89,365 km MarlboroughMcKendry Motorshttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2016-mitsubishi-lancer-marlborough-31573
2014 Toyota Aqua 1.5 Hybrid S 5 Dr Hatch CVT 2WD$15,995 Hybrid38,300 km MarlboroughBlenheim Toyotahttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2014-toyota-aqua-marlborough-12158
2018 Nissan Note - Very Low K's, Mag Wheels$17,990 Petrol7,204 km MarlboroughMotorworld Grouphttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2018-nissan-note-marlborough-37561
2019 Suzuki Swift Sport 1.4PT/6AT$16,995 Petrol65,500 km MarlboroughBlenheim Toyotahttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2019-suzuki-swift-marlborough-12156
2021 Suzuki Baleno RS - 1 Owner Since New!$18,990 Petrol26,100 km MarlboroughMotorworld Grouphttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2021-suzuki-baleno-marlborough-37555
2019 Toyota Aqua G$18,995 Hybrid121,700 km MarlboroughBlenheim Toyotahttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2019-toyota-aqua-marlborough-12151
2015 Hyundai Accent$16,990 Petrol29,000 km MarlboroughMotorworld Grouphttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2015-hyundai-accent-marlborough-37546
2017 Toyota Aqua 1.5 Hybrid S 5 Dr Hatch CVT 2WD$18,995 Hybrid29,500 km MarlboroughBlenheim Toyotahttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2017-toyota-aqua-marlborough-12137
2017 Nissan Note e-power - Hybrid$15,990 Hybrid25,220 km MarlboroughMotorworld Grouphttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2017-nissan-note-marlborough-37539
2020 Toyota Aqua 1.5 Hybrid S 5 Dr Hatch CVT 2WD$15,995 Hybrid94,350 km MarlboroughBlenheim Toyotahttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2020-toyota-aqua-marlborough-12136
2020 Nissan Note e power - Hybrid !, Top spec$16,990 Hybrid72,035 km MarlboroughMotorworld Grouphttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2020-nissan-note-marlborough-37538
2013 Ford Focus Trend 2.0 -$11,990 Petrol78,185 km MarlboroughMotorworld Grouphttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2013-ford-focus-marlborough-37535
2012 Toyota Corolla GX Hatch$10,990 Petrol110,000 km MarlboroughMotorworld Grouphttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2012-toyota-corolla-marlborough-37527
2018 Nissan Note X$16,990 Hybrid51,012 km MarlboroughMotorworld Grouphttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2018-nissan-note-marlborough-37518
2019 Suzuki Swift Sport$19,990 Petrol38,285 km MarlboroughMotorworld Grouphttps://www.apexhub.co.nz/cars/2019-suzuki-swift-marlborough-37506

Prices and classifications are supplied inventory data. Confirm current availability and final terms with the named seller.

Which dealers have matching cars?

Compare 16 matching current car listings on Apex Hub, with stock listed by 3 dealers. Browse the matching listings below for supplied prices, specifications, locations and seller contact details.

DealershipMatching listingsSeller inventory
Motorworld Group10View all seller stock
Blenheim Toyota5View all seller stock
McKendry Motors1View all seller stock

Apex Hub brings seller inventory together for comparison. The named dealer or agent handles the sale or rental; contact them through the listing to confirm current availability.

Matching listings update when inventory imports or edits are saved. AI services can browse all published stock, 20 records per request with pagination and no daily inventory allowance. AI access and freshness guide.

16 matching listings · Page 1